Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 spins credited daily for 10 days

Bethall Casino Free Spins: How the 200 Spins Work

Bethall Casino free spins begin with 200 spins on your first deposit, credited at 20 per day over 10 days. Here’s how to claim them, how the wagering works and what to know before you try to withdraw any winnings.

Popular Right Now

Gods Gone Wild

Gods Gone Wild

avatarux

Plinko+

Plinko+

pragmaticplay

Spinfinity Man

Spinfinity Man

bsg

Lucky Fish

Lucky Fish

kagaming

3 Fortune Souls

3 Fortune Souls

amigo

Jester's Riches

Jester's Riches

booming

How the 200 free spins are delivered

For anyone looking at Bethall Casino in Australia, the main free-spin offer is tied to the first-deposit package. You receive 200 spins in total, but they arrive in daily batches rather than all at once. The schedule is 20 spins per day for 10 days, so it helps to keep that ten-day window in mind when planning your play.

Page contents

A minimum deposit of $30 is needed to activate the package. The spins come with wagering conditions, and the maximum permitted bet while the bonus is active is $7.50. Those two points matter just as much as the headline number of spins.

FeatureTerm
Total free spins200
Credit schedule20 spins per day for 10 days
Deposit needed$30 minimum
Wagering on free-spin winnings40×
Maximum bet while the bonus is active$7.50

The offer is designed for players who want to explore the pokies catalogue in smaller daily sessions. When browsing Games Online, remember that the spin schedule and wagering terms are part of the same promotion, so it is worth checking both before you start.

The wagering rules behind the free spins

There are two wagering figures to understand. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The wider first-deposit package uses a 35× requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Worked examples with the real numbers

ExampleCalculationRequired turnover
Free-spin winnings of $10$10 × 40$400
A $30 deposit and $30 bonus($30 + $30) × 35$2,100

These examples show why the deposit-and-bonus figure should not be confused with the free-spin figure. Wagering means the amount placed in bets, not the amount you need to keep in your balance. The game contribution rules determine how your play is counted, so use the applicable promotion terms when tracking progress.

Keep every bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active.
Treat the 40× figure as the wagering condition for free-spin winnings.
Remember that the 35× calculation applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount.
Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is met; additional winnings may be capped.

The bet cap applies during the active bonus

A bet above $7.50 while the bonus is active can put the promotion at risk. Keeping your stake within the stated limit is the simple way to stay aligned with the terms.

How to claim the spins from your first deposit

Claiming the free spins starts during account creation. Registration takes around 3-5 minutes on average and uses two forms. You select the package first, then complete the account details before making the qualifying deposit.

  1. Open the registration form

    Click the Register button and select the first-deposit package that includes the free spins.

  2. Complete the first form

    Enter your email and password, then accept the terms.

  3. Add your personal details

    Fill in the second form with the requested personal information.

  4. Make at least a $30 deposit

    The free-spin package needs a minimum deposit of $30. Deposits are processed instantly and deposit fees are 0%.

  5. Use the scheduled spins

    The package provides 20 spins per day for 10 days, adding up to 200 spins in total.

No verification is required at the point of registration, but personal data is required before a withdrawal can be processed. KYC verification is triggered before cashout, so keep that step in mind if your free spins produce winnings you want to withdraw.

Ready to start the ten-day schedule?

Choose the first-deposit package, complete the two registration forms and make the $30 qualifying deposit to begin receiving the daily spins.

What to do before you withdraw free-spin winnings

Before a withdrawal, there is also a 1× deposit turnover requirement. If that turnover has not been met, a 10% - 15% commission may be applied to the withdrawal. Once the relevant wagering conditions and turnover requirement have been dealt with, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is met.

The minimum withdrawal is $10 through Interac and $20 through most other methods. Bitcoin withdrawals start at $90. Listed withdrawal methods are processed within 1-3 days, while e-wallets and cryptocurrencies are typically handled within a few hours, with an average cashout time of up to 48 hours.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal via Interac$10
Minimum withdrawal via most methods$20
Minimum withdrawal via Bitcoin$90
Deposit turnover before withdrawal1×
Commission if 1× turnover is not met10% - 15%

A sensible routine is to check your wagering progress, keep your bets within the $7.50 maximum and complete the required turnover before requesting a cashout. That makes the withdrawal stage easier to follow and helps you avoid an avoidable commission.

Weekly free spins and daily challenges for existing players

The first-deposit package is not the only way to find free-spin activity. Existing players can receive weekly free-spin offers, while daily challenges feature specific pokie titles. Examples named in the challenges include Sweet Bonanza by Pragmatic Play and Gigantoonz by Play'n GO.

Bethall Casino also runs two reload offers for existing players, with one available weekly and another at the weekend. The Bonus Crab gamification feature is included in the first-deposit package and continues as an ongoing promotion. Coins are awarded on deposits and real-money bets and can be exchanged at the Shop.

FeatureWhat it offers
Weekly free spinsAvailable for existing players
Daily challengesChallenges featuring specific pokie titles
Reload offersOne weekly offer and one weekend offer
Bonus CrabOngoing gamification feature
CoinsEarned on deposits and real-money bets, then exchanged at the Shop

A fair Review of free spins should look beyond the number shown in the headline. Check the credit schedule, the wagering multiple, the bet cap and any cashout conditions before accepting an ongoing offer.

Playing the spins on mobile and trying games first

The mobile-optimised website works without a download, and a Create Shortcut link lets you add it to your home screen on iOS or Android. All 8,200+ games are optimised for both landscape and portrait orientation, which suits short daily sessions while the free spins are being credited.

Some titles support battery-saving modes and responsive vibration effects when you win. The wider library includes 7,500+ pokies, along with table games, instant win games, video poker and live games. Free-spin availability follows the promotion terms, so use the titles made available under the offer rather than assuming every game qualifies.

Demo mode is available for most games without registration, although live dealer titles are excluded. It is a handy way to get familiar with a game’s layout before using promotional spins, but demo play is separate from the 200-spin first-deposit offer.

Support and safer ways to manage your play

If a free-spin term needs explaining, live chat is available 24/7. Basic questions receive an average response in 1 minute, while complex bonus questions average 13 minutes. Email support and a Help Centre with an FAQ section are also available, with support offered in English and Spanish.

The casino provides deposit limits and self-exclusion tools for players who want more control over their sessions. Free spins are still gambling with real money involved once deposits and withdrawals enter the picture, so set a limit that suits your budget and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns.

Keep a simple free-spin checklist

Before you play, confirm the $30 minimum deposit, note the 20-spins-per-day schedule, keep bets at or below $7.50, track the 40× wagering figure and check the 1× deposit turnover rule before requesting a withdrawal.

Want the terms in one place before you play?

Use the schedule and checklist above to decide whether the 200-spin offer fits the way you prefer to play.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins does Bethall Casino provide?

The first-deposit package provides 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What deposit is needed to activate the free spins?

The minimum deposit for the free-spin package is $30. Deposits are processed instantly with 0% deposit fees.

What wagering requirement applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The wider first-deposit package uses 35× on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet while the free-spin offer is active?

The maximum permitted bet while the bonus is active is $7.50.

Are free spins available after the first deposit?

Yes. Existing players can receive weekly free-spin offers, and daily challenges feature specific pokie titles such as Sweet Bonanza and Gigantoonz.

What must I complete before withdrawing winnings?

A 1× deposit turnover is required before withdrawal, and KYC verification is triggered before cashout. If the turnover is not met, a 10% - 15% withdrawal commission may apply.

Can I play the games on a mobile device?

Yes. The mobile-optimised website supports landscape and portrait orientation across the 8,200+ game library, and a Create Shortcut link can add it to your device home screen.